Bio Energy Karnataka > Public Co-operation > NGO’s Details

NGO’s Details

Sl. No District / Block NGO’s Name & Address
1. Bagalkot Rich – Rural Environment Awareness and Community
Help, S.S. Tatrani Building, Near Lakshmi Temple,
Amminagad – 587112, Hunagunda Taluk, Bagalkot District.
Ph: 08351-280668 / 9449687275
Email:
2. Belgaum Swami Vivekananda Samaja Seva Trust
Suthagatti, Bailahongala Taluk, Belgaum
Ph: 0831-2423264 / 9448475716
Email:
3. Bellary Outreach Association of Volunteers’ for Rural Development
No. 205, H.B.R. Layout, 2nd Block, 1st Stage, Extension, Bangalore – 560 034 Ph: 080-25439936 / 9449077530
Outreach Bellary Yojana, Near Galamma Gudi, Hospet Road, HagariBommanahally, Bellary District,
Ph: 08397 239568
Email:
4. Bidar Prawarda, No. 8 – 270/A-36, Behind Baredashahi Garden,
Gurunanak Colony, Bidar – 585401
Ph: 08482 222210 / 0990241464
Email:
5. Bijapur Institute for Rural Development (I.R.D),
Flat No. 3, Basava Nilaya, Near Ring Road, Shadashivanagar, Ibrahimpura, Bijapur – 586109
Ph: 08352 209319, 9480120391 / 9448507305
Email:
6. Chamarajanagar IMyrada, No. 2, Service Road, Dommalur Layout,
Bangalore – 560071 Ph: 080-25353166
Email:
7. Chikkaballapur Integrated Welfare Foundation (I.W.F)
No. 315, 1st Floor, H.M.S. Complex, Kote, T.B. Cross,
Shidlughatta – 562105 Chikkaballapur District
Ph: 08158-256911 / 9900290491
Email:
8. Chikkamagalur Chinthana Foundation, T.H. Road,
Ajjampur – 577547, Tarikere Taluk, Chikkamagalur District
Ph: 08261-245773 / 9481590140 / 8277330443
Ph: 08158-256911 / 9900290491
Email:
9. Chitradurga Society for Public Education Environment Culture and Health “Ganesha Krupa”, Bank Colony, Nrupathunga Road,
Near R.T.O Office, Chitradurga – 577501
Ph: 9740114246 / 08191-201372
Email:
10. Dharwad Gramodaya
Door No. 05, I.M. Double Building, Kamakshi Colony,
Kumareshwara Nagar, Dharwad
Ph: 08288-292443 Cell: 9844382004 / 9844135776
Email:
11. Davanagere Spoorthy, No. 1463/31, 6th ‘B’ Cross, Sanjeevini Nagar,
Shivakumaraswamy Layout, 2nd Phase,
Davanagere – 577005 Ph: 9448976910
Email:
12. Gadag Swardha, K. Anugodu Road, Pallagatti – 577513
Jagalur Taluk, Davanagere District
Ph: 08196-208080 / 207244 / 9449446080 / 9449486869
Email:
13. Gulbarga Sahara, Flat No. 5, 9993/28/7, Akbar Beg, Apajalapur Road,
Gulbarga – 585104
Ph: 08472-265113 / 9845584884
Email:
14. Hassan Bird-K, Bype Institute for Rural Development
Karnataka, Kamadenu, P.B. No. 3, Sharadanagar,
Tipatur – 572202, Tumkur District
Ph: 08134-2560658, 250659 Fax: 08134-251337 / 9900097643
Email:
15. Haveri Nahodaya Educational & Environment Development Service (Needs), I.M.A Building, Behind Sangham Theatre,
Ranibennur – 581115, Haveri District
Ph: 08373-260111 / 9972363984
Email:
16. Kodagu Sri Shakthi Association (R), Guttur Colony,
Harihara – 577601, Davanagere District
Ph: 08192-240003, 240004 Mob: 9986408105
Thyagaraja Colony, Madikeri, Kodagu District
Email:
17. Kolar Sankalpa development Centre
Shanthamma Building, Kalidasha Circle, Ramakrishna Road,
M.V. Extension, Hosakote – 526114, Bangalore Rural
Ph: 9845899307 / 080-27932256
Email:
18. Koppal Sarvodaya Integrated Rural Development Society,
B.S.N.L. Colony, Opp. Teacher’s Colony, Kinnal Road,
Koppal – 583231 Ph: 08539-699101 / 9448263019
Ph: 9845899307 / 080-27932256
Email:
19. Mandya Vikasana, No. 1813, 1st Cross, Bandigowda Layout,
Mandya – 571401 Ph: 08232-221717 Mob: 9448464171
Email:
20. Mysore Deed, H.D. Kote Road, Hunasur – 571105, Mysore District
Ph: 9448135256 Tel: 0822-252127
Email:
21. Ramanagar Curds (Centre for Urban and Rural Development Society)
No. 47, 3rd Cross, 10th Main Road, Hosally,
Vijayanagar, Bangalore – 560 040
Ph: 080-23154005 / 9686464915 / 8123471726
Email:
22. Raichur Grams, Santhe Bazaar, Lingasagur, Raichur District
Ph: 08537-258360 / 9448690685
Email:
23. Tumkur District – Tumkur, Gubbi, Sira, Kunigal and Tipatur Taluks Order, Ashoknagar, 3rd Cross, Tumkur – 572103
Ph: 9972609602
Email:
24. Tumkur District – Pawagada, Madhugiri, Koratagere, Chikkanayakanahally and Turuvekere Taluks Serve, Dommatamari (Post), Pawagada Taluk,
Tumkur District – 561202
Ph: 08136-295340 / 9741257666
Email:
25. Uttara Kannada District, Karavali Taluk’s – Honnavara, Bhatkala, Kumata, Karavar and Ankola Snehakunja Trust, Kasaragod Post, Honnavara District
Uttara Kannada District
Ph: 08387-230332 / 9481460809
Email:
26. Uttara Kannada District, West Places, Taluks – Siddapur, Sirsi, Yellapur, Joyida, Haliyala and Mundagoda Kadamba Organic and Marketing Trust
No. 7, A.P.M.C. Yard, Sirsi (Uttara Kannada) – 581402
Ph: 08384-299163 / 9242185319
Email:
27. Yadavagiri District Hyderabad Karnataka Centre for Advanced Learning and W.S.. 10-2-177, 1st Floor, Paravana Colony,
Sangameshwara Nagar, Gulbarga – 585103
28. Bangalore City Sadhana, No. 24, 2nd Cross, 4th Main Road, Kamakshipalya,
Bangalore – 560079 Ph: 080-23286231 / 9945390756
Email:
29. Bangalore Rural Institute for Youth and Development,
No. 97, 17th ‘B’ Main Road, 5th Block, Koramangala,
Bangalore – 560095 Ph: 080-25530597
Email:
30. Udupi Project Director,
Guard (Group for Urban and Rural Development)
House No. 3, Block No. 7,
Karnataka State Employee’s Layout,
Shivashakthi Road, Shakthinagar, Mysore – 570 016
Ph: 0821-2457645 M: 9845196471
Email:
31. Dakshina Kannada Project Director,
Rural Development Organization Trust,
No. 140, Mutasandra, 3rd Ward, Doddaballapur – 561203
Bangalore Rural
Ph: 08119 7670781 M: 9845585403
Email:
32. Shivmoga President,
Chaithanya Rural Development Society (R),
2nd Floor, Sona Complex, S.M. Circle,
Kuvempu Road, Shivmoga – 577201
Ph: 08182 274608 M: 9986020755
Email: